Logo business school Five colored

Data protection at a glance.

Privacy policy

Thank you for visiting our website berater-partner.ch and for your interest in our company.

The protection of your personal data, such as date of birth, name, telephone number, address, etc., is important to us.

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform you about the processing of your personal data that we collect from you when you visit our website. Our data protection practice is in accordance with the legal regulations of the Swiss Federal Law on Data Protection (DSG) and the EU's General Data Protection Regulation (DSGVO). The following data protection declaration serves to fulfill the information obligations arising from the DSG and the DSGVO. These can be found, for example, in Art. 19 ff. DSG as well as Art. 13 ff. of the DSGVO.

Owner or responsible person

The controller within the meaning of Art. 5 let. j DSG or Art. 4 no. 7 DSGVO is the person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of the processing of personal data. The controller under Art. 4 No. 7 GDPR is also the recipient of the personal data within the meaning of Art. 4 No. 9 GDPR. Any third-party recipient will be identified separately.

With regard to our website, the owner or responsible person is:

Consultant & Partner AG
Töpferstrasse 5
6004 Lucerne
Switzerland
E-mail: mail@berater-partner.ch
Tel.: +41 41 500 04 04

Provision of the website and creation of log files

Each time our website is accessed, our system automatically collects data and information from the respective retrieving device (e.g. computer, cell phone, tablet, etc.).

What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

(1) Information about the browser type and version used;
(2) The operating system of the retrieval device;
(3) Host name of the accessing computer;
(4) The IP address of the retrieval device;
(5) Date and time of access;
(6) Websites and resources (images, files, other page content) that were accessed on our website;
(7) Websites from which the user's system accessed our Internet site (referrer tracking);
(8) Message as to whether the retrieval was successful;
(9) Volume of data transferred

This data is stored in the log files of our system. A storage of this data together with personal data of a concrete user does not take place, so that an identification of individual site visitors does not take place.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

The processing of personal data is carried out according to the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 DSG) and according to the requirement of good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 DSG or Art. 2 ZGB) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (legitimate interest).

Purpose of data processing

The temporary (automated) storage of the data is necessary for the course of a website visit to enable delivery of the website. The storage and processing of personal data is also carried out to maintain the compatibility of our website for as many visitors as possible and to combat abuse and troubleshooting. For this purpose, it is necessary to log the technical data of the accessing computer in order to be able to react as early as possible to display errors, attacks on our IT systems and/or errors in the functionality of our website. In addition, we use the data to optimize the website and to generally ensure the security of our information technology systems.

Duration of storage

The deletion of the aforementioned technical data takes place as soon as they are no longer needed to ensure the compatibility of the website for all visitors, but no later than 3 months after accessing our website.

Possibility of restriction, objection, correction and deletion

You may at any time request the restriction of processing pursuant to Art. 18 DSGVO or object to processing pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO as well as request a correction or deletion of data pursuant to Art. 16 or 17 DSGVO. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

Special functions of the website

Our site offers you various functions, during the use of which personal data is collected, processed and stored by us. Below we explain what happens with this data:

Application form

  • What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

    The data entered by you in the form fields of the application form and uploaded, if applicable, will be processed to fulfill the purpose stated below.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    The processing of personal data is carried out according to the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 DSG) and according to the requirement of good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 DSG or Art. 2 ZGB) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO (implementation of (pre)contractual measures).

  • Purpose of data processing

    The purpose of the data processing is to check and process the application documents uploaded by you via the form.

  • Duration of storage

    The data is deleted as soon as the application has been processed and there is no longer a legitimate interest in storing the application data. Your application documents will therefore be deleted after 6 months at the latest if no employment relationship is established.

  • Possibility of objection, processing, correction and deletion

    You may at any time restrict the processing according to Art. 18 DSGVO, object to the processing according to Art. 21 DSGVO and request a correction or deletion of the data according to Art. 16 or 17 DSGVO. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

  • Necessity of providing personal data

    The information in the application form is required for sending and processing the application. If you do not fill in the required fields or do not fill them in completely, the application you have requested cannot be sent or processed.

Contact form(s)

  • What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

    The data you entered in our contact forms, which you entered in the input mask of the contact form.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    The processing of personal data is carried out according to the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 DSG) and according to the requirement of good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 DSG or Art. 2 ZGB) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent through clear confirming action or behavior).

  • Purpose of data processing

    We will use the data recorded via our contact form or via our contact forms only for processing the specific contact request received through the contact form. Please note that we may also send you e-mails to the address provided in order to fulfill your contact request. The purpose of this is so that you can receive confirmation from us that your request has been correctly forwarded to us. However, the sending of this confirmation e-mail is not obligatory for us and is only for your information.

  • Duration of storage

    After processing your request, the collected data will be deleted immediately, unless there are legal retention periods.

  • Possibility of restriction, objection, correction and deletion

    You may at any time request the restriction of processing pursuant to Art. 18 DSGVO or object to processing pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO as well as request a correction or deletion of data pursuant to Art. 16 or 17 DSGVO. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

  • Necessity of providing personal data

    The use of the contact forms is on a voluntary basis. You are not obliged to contact us via the contact form, but can also use the other contact options provided on our site. If you wish to use our contact form, you must fill in the fields marked as mandatory. If you do not fill in the required information of the contact form, you will either not be able to send the request or we will not be able to process your request due to lack of information.

Newsletter subscription form

  • What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

    By registering for the newsletter on our website, we receive the e-mail address entered by you in the registration field and, if applicable, further contact data, provided that you communicate this to us via the newsletter registration form.

  • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

    The processing of personal data is carried out according to the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 DSG) and according to the requirement of good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 DSG or Art. 2 ZGB) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO (consent through clear confirming action or behavior).

  • Purpose of data processing

    The data recorded in the registration mask of our newsletter will be used by us exclusively for sending our newsletter, in which we inform you about all our services and our news. After registration, we will send you a confirmation e-mail containing a link that you must click to complete the registration for our newsletter (double opt-in). By doing so, you give your consent to the data processing according to Art. 6 para. 6 DSG.

  • Duration of storage

    Our newsletter can be unsubscribed at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link, which is also included in every newsletter. Your data will be deleted by us immediately after unsubscribing, provided that there are no legal retention obligations. Likewise, your data will be deleted by us immediately in the event that your subscription is not completed. We reserve the right to delete without giving reasons and without prior or subsequent information.

  • Possibility of restriction, objection, correction and deletion

    You may at any time request the restriction of processing pursuant to Art. 18 DSGVO or object to processing pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO as well as request a correction or deletion of data pursuant to Art. 16 or 17 DSGVO. You can find out which rights you have and how to exercise them in the lower section of this privacy policy.

  • Necessity of providing personal data

    If you would like to use our newsletter, you must fill in the fields marked as mandatory and confirm the e-mail address by clicking on the double opt-in link. The newsletter registration details are necessary in order to be able to make use of the newsletter offer. The information is used exclusively for sending our newsletter. If you do not fill in the mandatory fields, we will not be able to provide you with our newsletter service.

Disclosure of information to third parties

Personal data is processed in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 6 Para. 1 DSG) and the principle of good faith (Art. 6 Para. 2 DSG or Art. 2 ZGB).

The disclosure of information to third parties depends on the scope of activities or offers of our website or our business model described below.

In principle, we keep your information only as long as necessary and treat it confidentially. Exceptions to this are the transfer of personal data to debt collection service providers, to public bodies and authorities and to private individuals, who have a claim to it on the basis of legal provisions, court decisions or official orders as well as the transfer to authorities for the purpose of initiating legal proceedings or for law enforcement purposes if our legally protected rights are attacked.

Statistical analysis of visits to this website - Webtracker

We collect, process and store the following data when this website or individual files on the website are accessed: IP address, website from which the file was accessed, name of the file, date and time of access, amount of data transferred and report on the success of the access (so-called web log). We use this access data exclusively in non-personalized form for the continuous improvement of our Internet offering and for statistical purposes.

The processing of any personal data is carried out in accordance with the principle of legality (Art. 6 para. 1 DSG) and in good faith (Art. 6 para. 2 DSG and Art. 2 ZGB). We also use the following web trackers to evaluate visits to this website:

  • Google Analytics

    • Scope of the processing of personal data

      On our website, we use the web tracking service of Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: https://www.google.com/ (hereinafter: Google Analytics). As part of web tracking, Google Analytics uses cookies that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of the use of our website and your surfing behavior (so-called tracking). We carry out this analysis on the basis of the Google Analytics tracking service in order to constantly optimize our website and make it more accessible. When you use our website, data, in particular your IP address and your user activities, are transmitted to servers of Google Ireland Limited. We carry out this analysis on the basis of Google's tracking service in order to constantly optimize our website and make it more accessible. We also require web tracking for security reasons. Web tracking allows us to track whether third parties are attacking our website. The information from the web tracker enables us to take effective countermeasures and protect the personal data we process from these cyber attacks. By activating IP anonymization within the Google Analytics tracking code of this website, your IP address will be anonymized by Google Analytics before transmission. This website uses a Google Analytics tracking code that has been extended by the operator gat._anonymizeIp(); to enable only anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

    • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

      The legal basis for data processing is your consent in our information banner regarding the use of cookies and web tracking (consent by clear affirmative action or behavior) in accordance with Art. 13 para. 1 FADP and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

    • Purpose of data processing

      Google will use this information on our behalf to evaluate your visit to this website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide us with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. We also require web tracking for security reasons. Web tracking allows us to track whether third parties are attacking our website. The information from the web tracker enables us to take effective countermeasures and protect the personal data processed by us from these cyber attacks.

    • Duration of storage

      Google will store the data relevant for the provision of web tracking for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the booked web service. Data collection and storage is anonymized. If there is any personal reference, the data will be deleted immediately, provided that it is not subject to any statutory retention obligations. In any case, the deletion takes place after expiry of the retention obligation.

    • Objection and deletion options

      You can prevent the collection and forwarding of personal data to Google (in particular your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser or activating the "Do Not Track" setting in your browser. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the Google cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link(http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de). You can find Google's security and data protection principles at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

  • Google Maps

    We use on our site the service Google Maps of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: https://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of countries and further information at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/datenschutz/handel-und-wirtschaft/uebermittlung-ins-ausland.html. The transfer of personal data also takes place to the USA. With regard to the transfer of personal data to the USA, there is an adequacy decision on the EU-US Data Privacy Framework of the EU Commission within the meaning of Art. 45 DSGVO (hereinafter: DPF -. https://commission.europa.eu/document/fa09cbad-dd7d-4684-ae60-be03fcb0fddf_en ). The operator of the service is certified under the DPF, so that the usual level of protection of the GDPR applies to the transfer.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 6 DSG or Art. 31 para. 2 DSG and pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO, which you have given on our website.

    On our behalf, Google will use the information obtained by means of Google Maps to show you the map. By means of Google Maps you will find us faster and more accurately than with a mere non-interactive map. Likewise, the corresponding data is used to assign the site visitors who view our Google Maps map, possibly with the help of the Google advertising ID, and to link them to physical visits and calls to further contact information listed on Google. In this way, Google can make an estimate of the expected flow of visitors.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: Data required for the visualization and display of location data in the form of a map such as, in particular, IP address, information from Google background services such as Google Apis, search terms, IP address, coordinates, when using the route planner, start location and destination, location data, Google advertising ID, Android advertising ID.

    We have concluded a joint processing agreement with Google with regard to Google Maps. You can find the content at https://privacy.google.com/intl/de/businesses/mapscontrollerterms/. If the service is activated on our website, our website establishes a connection to the servers of the company Google Ireland Limited and transfers the required data. As part of the order processing, there may also be a transfer of personal data to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. When using the Google service on our website, Google may transmit and process information from other Google services in order to provide background services for the display and data processing of the services provided by Google. For this purpose, data processing may also be carried out by the Google services Google Apis, Google Cloud and Google Fonts in accordance with the Google privacy policy under the data protection responsibility of Google. You can access the certification under the EU-US Data Privacy Framework at https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

    You can revoke your consent at any time. You can find more information about revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For more information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Google Tag Manager

    • What personal data is collected and to what extent is it processed?

      On our website, we use the Google Tag Manager service provided by Google Ireland Ltd, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: https://www.google.com/ (hereinafter: Google Tag Manager). Google Tag Manager provides a technical platform for executing and controlling other web services and web tracking programs in a bundled manner by means of so-called "tags". In this context, Google Tag Manager stores cookies on your computer and, if web tracking tools are executed using Google Tag Manager, analyzes your surfing behavior (so-called "tracking"). This data sent by individual tags integrated in Google Tag Manager is merged, stored and processed by Google Tag Manager under a uniform user interface. All integrated "tags" are listed separately in this privacy policy. You can find more information on data protection for the tools integrated in Google Tag Manager in the relevant section of this privacy policy. When using our website with activated integration of Google Tag Manager tags, data, in particular your IP address and your user activities, are transmitted to servers of Google Ireland Limited. With regard to the web services integrated via Google Tag Manager, the regulations in the respective section of this privacy policy apply. The tracking tools used in Google Tag Manager ensure that the IP address is anonymized by Google Tag Manager before transmission by means of IP anonymization of the source code. Google Tag Manager only enables the anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP masking).

    • Legal basis for the processing of personal data

      The legal basis for data processing is your consent in our information banner regarding the use of cookies and web tracking (consent by clear affirmative action or behavior) in accordance with Art. 13 para. 1 FADP and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a GDPR.

    • Purpose of data processing

      On our behalf, Google will use the information obtained via Google Tag Manager to evaluate your visit to this website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide us with other services relating to website activity and internet usage.

    • Duration of storage

      Google will store the data relevant to the function of Google Tag Manager for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the booked web service. Data collection and storage is anonymized. If there is any personal reference, the data will be deleted immediately, provided that it is not subject to any statutory retention obligations. In any case, the deletion takes place after expiry of the retention obligation.

    • Objection and deletion option

      You can prevent the collection and forwarding of personal data to Google (in particular your IP address) and the processing of this data by Google by deactivating the execution of script code in your browser, installing a script blocker in your browser or activating the "Do Not Track" setting in your browser. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the Google cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de. You can find Google's security and data protection principles at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

  • Gstatic

    We use on our site the service Gstatic of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail: support-deutschland@google.com, website: https://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of countries and further information at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/datenschutz/handel-und-wirtschaft/uebermittlung-ins-ausland.html. The transfer of personal data also takes place to the USA. With regard to the transfer of personal data to the USA, there is an adequacy decision on the EU-US Data Privacy Framework of the EU Commission within the meaning of Art. 45 DSGVO (hereinafter: DPF -. https://commission.europa.eu/document/fa09cbad-dd7d-4684-ae60-be03fcb0fddf_en ). The operator of the service is certified under the DPF, so that the usual level of protection of the GDPR applies to the transfer.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 6 DSG or Art. 31 para. 2 DSG and pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO, which you have given on our website.

    Gstatic is a background service used by Google to retrieve static content in order to reduce bandwidth usage and preload required catalog files. In particular, the service loads background data for Google Fonts and Google Maps.

    As part of the order processing, personal data may also be transmitted to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. You can access the certification under the EU-US Data Privacy Framework at https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

    You can revoke your consent at any time. You can find more information about revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For more information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

Integration of external web services and processing of data outside the EU

On our website, we use active content from external providers, so-called web services. By calling up our website, these external providers may receive personal information about your visit to our website. This may involve the processing of data outside of Switzerland and the EU. You can prevent this by installing an appropriate browser plugin or disabling the execution of scripts in your browser. This may result in functional restrictions on Internet pages that you visit.

We use the following external web services:

  • Bootstrap CDN

    We use on our site the service Bootstrap CDN of the company Prospect One Sp., Krolweska 65A, 30-081 Krakow, Poland, e-mail: hello@prospectone.io, website: https://prospectone.io/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of countries and further information at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/datenschutz/handel-und-wirtschaft/uebermittlung-ins-ausland.html. The transmission and processing of personal data takes place exclusively on servers in the European Union.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is our legitimate interest in processing pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO. Our legitimate interest lies in the achievement of the purpose described below.

    Bootstrap CDN is a content delivery network that mirrors our content across different servers to ensure optimal accessibility worldwide.

    With regard to the processing, you have the right of objection listed in Art. 21 DSGVO. You can find more information at the end of this privacy policy.

    For more information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.jsdelivr.com/terms/privacy-policy-jsdelivr-net.

  • Google Cloud APIs

    We use on our site the service Google Cloud APIs of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, email: support-deutschland@google.com, website: https://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of countries and further information at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/datenschutz/handel-und-wirtschaft/uebermittlung-ins-ausland.html. The transfer of personal data also takes place to the USA. With regard to the transfer of personal data to the USA, there is an adequacy decision on the EU-US Data Privacy Framework of the EU Commission within the meaning of Art. 45 DSGVO (hereinafter: DPF -. https://commission.europa.eu/document/fa09cbad-dd7d-4684-ae60-be03fcb0fddf_en ). The operator of the service is certified under the DPF, so that the usual level of protection of the GDPR applies to the transfer.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 6 DSG or Art. 31 para. 2 DSG and pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO, which you have given on our website.

    We use Google APIs to be able to reload additional services from Google on the website. Google Apis is a collection of interfaces for communication between the various Google services used on your website. The service is used in particular to display the Google Fonts fonts and to provide the Google Maps map.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: IP address

    If the service is activated on our website, our website establishes a connection to the servers of the company Google Ireland Limited and transfers the required data. As part of the order processing, there may also be a transmission of personal data to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. When using the Google service on our website, Google may transmit and process information from other Google services in order to provide background services for the display and data processing of the services provided by Google. For this purpose, data may also be transferred to the Google services Google Cloud, Google Maps, Google Ads and Google Fonts in accordance with the Google privacy policy under the data protection responsibility of Google. You can access the certification under the EU-US Data Privacy Framework at https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

    You can revoke your consent at any time. You can find more information about revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For more information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Google Fonts

    We use the Google Fonts service of the company Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, 4 Dublin, Ireland, e-mail on our site: support-deutschland@google.com, website: https://www.google.com/. According to the assessment of Swiss authorities, the processing takes place in safe third countries. You can find Switzerland's list of countries and further information at the following link: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/datenschutz/handel-und-wirtschaft/uebermittlung-ins-ausland.html. The transfer of personal data also takes place to the USA. With regard to the transfer of personal data to the USA, there is an adequacy decision on the EU-US Data Privacy Framework of the EU Commission within the meaning of Art. 45 DSGVO (hereinafter: DPF -. https://commission.europa.eu/document/fa09cbad-dd7d-4684-ae60-be03fcb0fddf_en ). The operator of the service is certified under the DPF, so that the usual level of protection of the GDPR applies to the transfer.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 6 DSG or Art. 31 para. 2 DSG and pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO, which you have given on our website.

    We use the Google Fonts service to be able to integrate attractive fonts on our website in order to be able to show you our website in a visually better version. The service may also be used on our website if other Google services are reloaded on our website that require Google Fonts fonts to run. This is the case, for example, if our website uses Google services that require Google Fonts to run.

    For the processing itself, the service or we collect the following data: Data on fonts, IP address of the page visitor, statistics on the use of fonts and other data from Google services related to our website.

    If the service is activated on our website, our website establishes a connection to the servers of the company Google Ireland Limited and transfers the required data. As part of the order processing, there may also be a transmission of personal data to the servers of the company Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, 94043 Mountain View, United States. When using the Google service on our website, Google may transmit and process information from other Google services in order to provide background services for the display and data processing of the services provided by Google. For this purpose, data may also be transferred to the Google services Google Apis, Google Cloud and Google Ads in accordance with the Google privacy policy. You can access the certification under the EU-US Data Privacy Framework at https://www.dataprivacyframework.gov/s/participant-search/participant-detail?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI&status=Active.

    You can revoke your consent at any time. You can find more information about revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For more information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy.

    The provider also offers an opt-out option at https://support.google.com/My-Ad-Center-Help/answer/12155451?hl=de.

  • Legally ok legal text snippet and modules

    We use on our site the service Legally ok legal text snippet and modules of the company Legally ok GmbH, Schochenmühlestrasse 6, 6340 Baar, Switzerland, e-mail: hello@legally-ok.com, website: https: //www.legally-ok.com/. Processing takes place exclusively in Switzerland in accordance with the data protection legislation applicable there. Processing also takes place in a third country outside the EU. For this third country, there is an adequacy decision of the Commission. On the page of the EU Commission (link: https://ec.europa.eu/info/law/law-topic/data-protection/international-dimension-data-protection/adequacy-decisions_de) you will find an up-to-date list of all adequacy decisions.

    The legal basis for the transmission and processing is Art. 31 para. 1 DSG and Art. 6 para. 1 lit. c DSGVO. The use of the service supports us in meeting our legal obligations.

    With the help of the service, contents of our legal texts are reloaded on our website. The current legal texts are reloaded via the integration on our site. This integration may also be used to reload additional technical modules with regard to the legal texts or legally required elements.

    You can find out what rights you have with regard to processing at the end of this privacy statement.

    For more information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.legally-ok.com/datenschutz/.

  • Unpkg

    We use on our site the service Unpkg of the company Npm, Inc, 1999 Harrison Street #1150, CA 94612 Oakland, United States, e-mail: privacy@npmjs.com, website: https://unpkg.com/. Your personal data will be transferred to so-called unsafe third countries, which do not guarantee sufficient data protection through their legislation. Your data will only be transferred if appropriate data protection is guaranteed. This can be guaranteed in particular by:

    • international treaties
    • Data protection clauses in a contract between the controller or processor and its contractual partner that have been communicated in advance to the FDPIC
    • specific guarantees drawn up by the competent federal body and communicated in advance to the FDPIC
    • Standard data protection clauses that the FDPIC has approved, issued or recognized in advance; or
    • Binding corporate data protection regulations that have been approved in advance by the FDPIC or by an authority responsible for data protection in a country that ensures adequate protection

    Sind solche Garantien nicht vorhanden, dürfen Ihre Daten nur bekanntgegeben werden, wenn Sie hierzu Ihre Einwilligung abgegeben haben, die Bekanntgabe in unmittelbarem Zusammenhang mit dem Abschluss oder der Abwicklung eines Vertrages steht, oder die Bekanntgabe im Rahmen der Durchsetzung von Ansprüchen vor Gerichten und Behörden oder zur Wahrung öffentlicher Interessen erforderlich ist. Aus Sicht der EU findet die Datenbearbeitung in einem Drittstaat statt, für den kein Angemessenheitsbeschluss der EU-Kommission vorliegt. Daher kann das für die DSGVO übliche Schutzniveau bei der Übermittlung nicht gewährleistet werden, da nicht auszuschliessen ist, dass im Drittland z.B. Behörden Zugriff auf die erhobenen Daten nehmen können. Ihre Daten können an diese Drittstaaten nur übermittelt werden, wenn sichergestellt wird, dass die personenbezogenen Daten beim Empfänger ausreichend geschützt werden. Dies kann durch den Einsatz von Standardvertragsklauseln, bei Datenübertragungen innerhalb eines Konzerns durch sog. Binding Corporate Rules, durch eine Verpflichtung zur Einhaltung von Verhaltensregeln, die von der Kommission für allgemein gültig erklärt worden sind oder durch die Zertifizierung des Verarbeitungsvorgangs geschehen.

    The legal basis for the transmission of personal data is your consent pursuant to Art. 6 para. 6 DSG or Art. 31 para. 2 DSG and pursuant to Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO, which you have given on our website.

    The service is a content delivery network that mirrors our content across multiple servers to ensure optimal accessibility worldwide.

    You can revoke your consent at any time. You can find more information about revoking your consent either with the consent itself or at the end of this privacy policy.

    For more information on the handling of transmitted data, please refer to the provider's privacy policy at https://www.npmjs.com/policies/privacy.

Information on the use of cookies

Scope of the processing of personal data

On various pages, we integrate and use cookies to enable certain functions of our website and to integrate external web services. The so-called "cookies" are small text files that your browser can store on your access device. These text files contain a characteristic string that uniquely identifies the browser when you return to our website. The process of saving a cookie file is also referred to as "setting a cookie". Cookies can be set here both by the website itself and by external web services.

Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Relevant are Art. 6 ff. DSG (principles) as well as Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (legitimate interest) or Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO (consent).

Which legal basis is relevant can be seen from the cookie table listed later in this point.

Generally, in the case of cookies that are collected on the basis of a legitimate interest, our legitimate interest is to ensure the functionality of our website and the services included on it (technically necessary cookies). In addition, it may be that the cookies increase their user-friendliness and enable a more individualized approach. Here we have weighed up your interests against our interests.

With the help of cookie technology, we can identify, analyze and track individual website visitors only if the website visitor has consented to the use of the cookie pursuant to Art. 6. para. 6 DSG or Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO.

Purpose of data processing

The cookies are set by our website or the external web services to maintain the full functionality of our website, to improve the user experience or to pursue the purpose stated with your consent. Cookie technology also allows us to recognize individual visitors by pseudonyms, such as a unique or random IDs, so that we can provide more customized services. Details are listed in the following table.

Duration of storage

The cookies listed below are stored in your browser until they are deleted or, in the case of a session cookie, until the session expires. Details are listed in the following table:

Cookie name Server Provider Purpose Legal basis Storage duration Type
PHPSESSID www.berater-partner.ch Website operator We use the cookie "PHPSESSID" to manage the user session on our website. The purpose of this cookie is to provide a unique identifier for a user's session while they are visiting our website. This allows us to track the state of the session and ensure that the server can correctly identify the user to ensure smooth interaction with the website. The cookie usually contains a random string that acts as a session ID. After the session ends, for example when the user closes the browser, the cookie is usually deleted. Legitimate interest Session Comfort
_ga www.berater-partner.ch, berater-partner.ch Google Analytics This cookie assigns an ID to a user so that the web tracker can summarize the user's actions under this ID. Consent approx. 24 months Analytics
_ga_ www.berater-partner.ch, berater-partner.ch Google Analytics This cookie stores a unique ID for a website visitor in connection with Google Analytics or Google Tag Manager and tracks how the visitor uses the website. Consent approx. 24 months Analytics
gaDomain-0cSaG- .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-0cSaG- .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-0hJrQS .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 100 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-0hJrQS .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 100 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-0pKdn2 .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-0pKdn2 .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-2C5YoB .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-2C5YoB .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-2WzCmK .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 90 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-2WzCmK .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 90 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-3wa8Pj .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-3wa8Pj .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-4KM-Gr .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-4KM-Gr .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-4P02rs .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-4P02rs .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-4k2RWB .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-4k2RWB .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-5Ydl2T .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-5Ydl2T .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-5nuBuM .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-5nuBuM .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-6EgUtK .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-6EgUtK .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-6c7BV9 .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 100 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-6c7BV9 .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 100 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-71j32v .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 90 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-71j32v .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 90 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-8U_KSo .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-8U_KSo .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-A4r7Km .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-A4r7Km .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-A7b4K9 .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-A7b4K9 .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-AUDxSF .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 100 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-AUDxSF .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 100 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-BHVGHw .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 90 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-BHVGHw .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 90 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-D1oAvG .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-D1oAvG .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-GG5F9z .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-GG5F9z .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-H3Oc2O .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-H3Oc2O .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-HMz0IX .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 90 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-HMz0IX .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 90 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-HhXxp- .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-HhXxp- .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-LUDODd .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-LUDODd .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-MbqGAV .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-MbqGAV .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-N4TzHn .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-N4TzHn .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-NtM3iX .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-NtM3iX .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-OO9To- .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-OO9To- .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-QQzf3O .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 90 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-QQzf3O .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 90 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-QZygue .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-QZygue .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-Qfhfiv .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-Qfhfiv .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-SOqOWc .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-SOqOWc .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-SnV-gh .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-SnV-gh .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-TfhtxG .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-TfhtxG .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-UHPkwz .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-UHPkwz .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-VBLMSt .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-VBLMSt .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-VPl3Px .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-VPl3Px .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-Y0Nmpa .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-Y0Nmpa .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-ZynAN4 .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-ZynAN4 .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-bx05AV .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 100 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-bx05AV .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 100 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-fUBfoG .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-fUBfoG .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-gyZLpO .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-gyZLpO .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-hL1571 .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-hL1571 .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-ke31Wt .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-ke31Wt .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-lELVYy .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-lELVYy .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-mpUnXd .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 100 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-mpUnXd .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 100 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-nPKj9I .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-nPKj9I .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-rpbPgo .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-rpbPgo .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-sGdMdG .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-sGdMdG .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-t-MjsS .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-t-MjsS .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-teCuOx .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-teCuOx .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-uN5Hoc .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-uN5Hoc .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-uudhdO .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-uudhdO .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-vQgHeK .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-vQgHeK .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-vgnP4w .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 80 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-vgnP4w .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 80 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-y8hkeg .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 70 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-y8hkeg .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 70 seconds Marketing
gaDomain-yOJ8az .berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 90 seconds Configuration
gaDomain-yOJ8az .Ch Website operator The cookie used assigns an ID to the site visitor and collects statistical data on the site visits of the site visitor. This serves to individualize the advertising displayed to the user. Consent approx. 90 seconds Marketing
gaVisitorUuid berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie allows us to store individual comfort settings you have selected and keep them for your current and future site visits. Consent approx. 12 months Configuration
legally_cbconsent www.berater-partner.ch Website operator This cookie stores whether the cookie banner or cookie notice has been displayed correctly to you and how you have chosen the use of cookies on our website. Fulfillment of legal obligations Session Cookie banner

Possibility of objection, revocation of consent and deletion

You can set your browser according to your wishes so that the setting of cookies is generally prevented. You can then decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept cookies or accept cookies in principle. Cookies can be used for various purposes, e.g. to recognize that your access device is already connected to our website (permanent cookies) or to save recently viewed offers (session cookies). If you have expressly given us permission to process your personal data, you can revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation is not affected.

Data security and data protection, communication by e-mail

Your personal data is protected by technical and organizational measures during collection, storage and processing in such a way that it is not accessible to third parties. In the case of unencrypted communication by e-mail, we cannot guarantee complete data security on the transmission path to our IT systems, so that we recommend encrypted communication or the postal service for information requiring a high level of confidentiality.

Duration of data storage and rights of the data subject

Duration of storage

We store personal data only to the extent and for as long as this is necessary to fulfill the purposes for which the personal data was collected, we have a legitimate overriding interest in the storage or are legally obliged to do so.

Right to information

You have the right to request confirmation as to whether we are processing personal data about you. If this is the case, you have the right to information about the data specified in 25 ff. DSG or Art. 15 para. 1 DSGVO named information, as far as the information cannot be refused, restricted or postponed by the owner of the data collection (cf. Art. 26 f. DSG or Art. 15 para. 4 DSGVO). We will also be happy to provide you with a copy of the data.

Correction claim

Pursuant to Art. 32 (1) DSG or Art. 16 DSGVO, you have the right to demand that incorrectly stored personal data (such as address, name, etc.) be corrected, provided that this claim does not conflict with any legal obligation. You can also request that the data stored by us be completed at any time. A corresponding adjustment will be made immediately.

Right to deletion

Pursuant to Art. 17 (1) DSGVO, you have the right to request that we delete the personal data we have collected about you if

  • the data is either no longer needed;
  • due to the revocation of your consent, the legal basis for the processing has ceased to exist without replacement;
  • there are no longer any justified reasons for processing;
  • your data is processed unlawfully;
  • a legal obligation requires this.

According to Art. 17 (3) of the GDPR, the right does not exist if

  • the processing is necessary for the exercise of the right to freedom of expression and information;
  • Your data has been collected on the basis of a legal obligation;
  • the processing is necessary for reasons of public interest;
  • the data is necessary for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims.

Right to restrict processing

According to Art. 18 (1) DSGVO, you have the right in individual cases to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data.

This is the case when

  • the accuracy of the personal data is disputed by you;
  • the processing is unlawful and you do not consent to its deletion;
  • the data is no longer required for the processing purpose, but the collected data is used for the assertion, exercise or defense of legal claims;
  • an objection to the processing pursuant to Art. 21 (1) DSGVO has been filed and it is still unclear which interests prevail.

Right of revocation

If you have given us express consent to process your personal data (Art. 6 para. 6 DSG and Art. 31 para. 1 DSG; Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO or Art. 9 para. 2 lit. a DSGVO), you may revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation is not affected by this. Information for which we are legally obligated to retain data will be deleted after expiry of the deadline.

Right to object

Pursuant to Art. 21 DSGVO, you have the right to object at any time to the processing of personal data relating to you that has been collected on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO (in the context of a legitimate interest). If you have given us express consent to process your personal data (Art. 6 (6) DSG and Art. 31 (1) DSG), you may revoke this consent at any time. Please note that the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation is not affected by this. You only have this right if there are special circumstances that speak against the storage and processing. Information for which we are legally obligated to store will be deleted after the expiry of the deadline.

How do you exercise your rights?

You can exercise your rights at any time by contacting us using the contact details below:

Consultant & Partner AG
Töpferstrasse 5
6004 Lucerne
Switzerland
E-mail: mail@berater-partner.ch
Tel.: +41 41 500 04 04

Right to data portability

Pursuant to Art. 20 DSGVO, you have a right to the transmission of the personal data concerning you. The data will be provided by us in a structured, common and machine-readable format. The data can be sent either to you or to a person responsible named by you.

We will provide you with the following data upon request:

  • Data collected on the basis of consent (Art. 31 para. 1 DSG as well as Art. 6 para. 1 let. a DSGVO);
  • Data that we have received from you in the context of existing contracts (Art. 31 para. 2 let. a DSG as well as Art. 6 para. 1 let. b DSGVO and Art. 9 para. 2 let. a DSGVO);
  • Data that has been processed as part of an automated procedure.

We will transfer the personal data directly to a responsible party of your choice as far as this is technically feasible. Please note that we are not allowed to transfer data that interferes with the overriding interests of third parties, or only to a limited extent, pursuant to Art. 26 (1) b DSG or Art. 20 (4) DSGVO.

Notifications to the FDPIC and possibility of legal action

Pursuant to Art. 49 FADP, data subjects may file a report with the supervisory authority if there are sufficient indications that data processing may violate data protection regulations. The supervisory authority for data protection in Switzerland is the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC).

For further information, please refer to the contact form of the FDPIC: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/deredoeb/kontakt.html

If you suspect that your data is being processed unlawfully on our site, you can bring about a judicial clarification of the problem in accordance with Art. 32 DSG. As a rule, a lawsuit in accordance with Art. 28 ff. ZGB should be sought. If you are affected by the processing of data by federal bodies, the procedure is governed by Art. 41 FADP. In this case, you can also contact the FDPIC (see reference to the contact form above).

Right of appeal to the supervisory authority pursuant to Art. 77 (1) DSGVO

If you suspect that your data is being processed illegally on our site, you can of course bring about a judicial clarification of the issue at any time. In addition, any other legal option is open to you. Independently of this, you have the option of contacting a supervisory authority in accordance with Art. 77 (1) DSGVO. The right of complaint pursuant to Art. 77 DSGVO is available to you in the EU Member State of your place of residence, your place of work and/or the place of the alleged infringement, i.e. you can choose the supervisory authority to which you turn from the places mentioned above. The supervisory authority to which the complaint has been submitted will then inform you of the status and outcome of your submission, including the possibility of a judicial remedy pursuant to Art. 78 GDPR.